SAILAZORES | ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA


Rua Maestro Francisco Lacerda, 13/15, 9800-551 Velas, São Jorge, Azores, informs their website users about their POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION.

SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA. considers of special importance the fulfillment of its politic of personal data protection. In general, one who makes use of our Website, does it without the need to facilitate any personal data. Nevertheless, to access the contact and/or reserve services, Users will have to facilitate, in certain cases, some personal data. SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA. guarantees that all data facilitated by Users through electronic forms and/or through e-mail will be dealt with strict confidentiality according to the Law nº 67/98, 26th October, of Personal Data Protection, and we inform you that you have the right to access your file, correct and cancel your data, doing so by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. The information asked for is strictly necessary and appropriate to correctly identify the sender, to do basic administrative work and send information about SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA., located in Rua Maestro Francisco Lacerda, 13/15, 9800-551 Velas, São Jorge, Azores, titleholder of the data files.


SENDER CONSENT By filling out the existing forms on these websites or by sending an e-mail, the sender gives their consent to the treatment of their data by SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA.


RESPONSABILITY SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA. rejects the responsibility of data contained in the websites of a third person connected by links, with SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA. website (www.sailazores.pt). SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA. is not responsible for the possible security errors that can be produced from using computers with viruses nor from the consequences that can arise from a bad internet connection nor from the use of a non-updated software version. The reproduction, copy, use, distribution, marketing, public communication or another activity that can be done with the data obtained in these websites and that take place without authorization from SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA., is an offense that the existing legislation punishes. SAILAZORES – ACTIVIDADES NÁUTICAS, LDA., Rua Maestro Francisco Lacerda, 13/15, 9800-551 Velas, São Jorge, Azores.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contacts

Rua Maestro F Lacerda, 13
9800-551 Velas, Azores, PT

+351 924 128 888 / +351 916 231 111

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.